To Empower Individuals to take
Initiative for Change
KKETS
Staff Directory
Administration
Executive Director - David Neegan
Executive Assistant - Ila Beaver
Admin Assistant/Reception - Jessica Sutherland
Strategic Planner - Tara Ingram
E-Learning Coordinator/Reception - Jacqueline Gagnon
Janitor - Xavier Neegan
Executive Assistant - Ila Beaver
Admin Assistant/Reception - Jessica Sutherland
Strategic Planner - Tara Ingram
E-Learning Coordinator/Reception - Jacqueline Gagnon
Janitor - Xavier Neegan
Finance
Indigenous Skills and Employment Training Strategy - ISETS
Manager - Roxann Shapwaykeesic
Intake and Referral Officer - Daven Linklater
ECC Program Officer - Angela Sofea
Employment Counsellor - Sayber Spade
Intake and Referral Officer - Daven Linklater
ECC Program Officer - Angela Sofea
Employment Counsellor - Sayber Spade
Employment Community Coordinators (ECC’s)
Mawachintoon Anishnabe Miijim
(formerly Harvester Support)
Director of M.A.M – Tracey Willoughby
Cultural and Language Manager - Jade Willoughby
Partnership Development Coordinator – Odysseus Lachinette
Miijim Capacity Coordinator/Mijim Worker Aroland – John Gagnon
Miijim Community Researcher - Tahshiina Cheechoo
Land Base Coordinator – Daren Sakanee
Land Base Cultural Advisor – Tom Lachinette
Miijim Intern – Cody Kawtiash
Finance Officer – Vacant
Martan Falls - Miijim Worker/ECC Worker – Chris Moonias
Webequie - Miijim Worker – Sharon Mekanak
Nibinamik - MiiJim Worker – Sheldon Oskineegish
Eabametoong - Miijim Worker/ECC Worker – Billy Spade
Neskantage - Miijim Worker - Victor Moonias
Cultural and Language Manager - Jade Willoughby
Partnership Development Coordinator – Odysseus Lachinette
Miijim Capacity Coordinator/Mijim Worker Aroland – John Gagnon
Miijim Community Researcher - Tahshiina Cheechoo
Land Base Coordinator – Daren Sakanee
Land Base Cultural Advisor – Tom Lachinette
Miijim Intern – Cody Kawtiash
Finance Officer – Vacant
Martan Falls - Miijim Worker/ECC Worker – Chris Moonias
Webequie - Miijim Worker – Sharon Mekanak
Nibinamik - MiiJim Worker – Sheldon Oskineegish
Eabametoong - Miijim Worker/ECC Worker – Billy Spade
Neskantage - Miijim Worker - Victor Moonias
KKETS Adult Education Program - KAEP
KAEP Program Manager – Una
Petten
Social Development Officers – Ken Galloway
Social Development Officer – Caitlin Fletcher
Program Assistant – Priscilla Jacob
Reception/Data Entry Clerk – Lucy Bois
Student & Cultural Activities Coordinator- Malcolm Charles
PT Custodian - Shelley Meeseetawageesic
Finance Clerk - Shane Milanese
Social Development Officers – Ken Galloway
Social Development Officer – Caitlin Fletcher
Program Assistant – Priscilla Jacob
Reception/Data Entry Clerk – Lucy Bois
Student & Cultural Activities Coordinator- Malcolm Charles
PT Custodian - Shelley Meeseetawageesic
Finance Clerk - Shane Milanese
Wah-ka-ih-kun Mamo Anokiwin
Business Capacity Building Advisor - Lorraine Whitehead
Administrative Assistant - Jessica Sutherland
Coordinator - Ashley Edwards
E-Learning Coordinator - Devon Meekis
Administrative Assistant - Jessica Sutherland
Coordinator - Ashley Edwards
E-Learning Coordinator - Devon Meekis